Privacy Policy

Collection Of Your Personal Information

Publisher will generally collect personal information about you directly from you when you use this website or deal with Publisher over the telephone or by letter or e-mail.

Normally, the type of personal information collected will include your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address..

Disclosure Statement

Publisher collects personal information for some or all of the following purposes:

  1. to monitor or improve the quality and standard of service provided to you or other consumers by Publisher and any entities related to Publisher, (collectively called “Authorised Disclosees”);
  2. to provide marketing information to you about products and services of any one or more of the Authorised Disclosees; and
  3. arrange for delivery of products of any one or more Authorised Disclosee to you.

If you do not provide any information requested, Publisher or one or more of the Authorised Disclosees may not be able to either provide you with information about products or to fulfil one or more other purposes of collection of your personal information.

Publisher may collect personal information about you from a third party source. Publisher will take reasonable steps to contact you and make you aware of the purposes for which Publisher has collected your personal information which has been obtained from a third party source.

Use or Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

Publisher will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which the personal information was collected or for purposes related to or ancillary to that primary purpose. Publisher does not disclose collected personal information to third parties other than Authorised Disclosees, for the purpose of allowing such third parties to directly market products and services to you.

This site has implemented the Google Analytics Advertiser Feature. If you do not want your data to be tracked, you may opt out by using one of these features.

Publisher may from time to time engage third party contractors to carry out work for Publisher. Third party contractors are prohibited from using collected personal information about you, except for the specific purpose for which that personal information has been supplied by Publisher to the contractor.

Personal Information About Other People

You must not provide personal information to Publisher about another person, unless that person has authorised Publisher, through you, to collect, use and disclose personal information about that person for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement.

Sharing Information

Publisher may disclose personal information to Authorised Disclosees upon the basis that any Authorised Disclosee may only collect, use or disclose the information for the purpose for which that information was originally collected by Publisher.

Access To Personal Information

Publisher will, on request, provide you with access to personal information held by Publisher about you, subject to any limitations or exceptions in the Privacy Act.

Publisher will deal with requests for access within a reasonable time. You must pay Publisher for reasonable costs incurred by Publisher in providing you with access.

If Publisher refuses to provide you with access to personal information about you, Publisher will provide you with reasons for the refusal, in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act.

Up-to-Date Information

Publisher will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is up-to-date when collected or used by Publisher. If any personal information held by Publisher about you is incorrect, you should contact Publisher immediately, so that Publisher can take reasonable steps to correct incorrect information about you.

Security of Personal Information

Publisher protects your personal information from misuse and unauthorised disclosure. Personal information about you may be stored in hard copy or electronically in data information storage systems of Publisher. Publisher maintains physical security, as well as network and computer security over paper and electronic data information storage systems.